Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2095 Lakeside Ctr Way Knoxville, TN 37922-6634
    Property profile & analytics

    2095 Lakeside Ctr Way Knoxville, TN 37922-6634

• Casinos
    • 98,446 SF
    • 21.15 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 18, 2022
    $607,060
    Property ID
    US80-1095804
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $600,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Tech USA / Employment Agency
    • The Mather Group / Financial Advisor
    • LBMC - Knoxville CPA Advisors & Consultants / Tax Preparation
    • LBMC Technology Solutions and IT Support / Tech Support Center / IT Consulting Firm
    • Jacobs Engineering / Engineering Consultant

    Property Details for 2095 Lakeside Ctr Way

    Year built
    2008
    Construction
    LIGHT FRAME
    Lot size
    21.15 lot acres
    Property size
    98,446 SF
    Property type
    Casinos
    APN
    154 11008
    APU
    15411008

    Description

    This exceptional Class A office building, Two Lakeside Centre, offers 96,205 square feet of prime office space in the desirable West Knoxville suburbs. Built in 2008, this two-story building features two suites, providing flexibility for various business needs. Enjoy a desirable 10-foot ceiling height throughout, creating a spacious and modern work environment. The property boasts convenient access to I-40, the Knoxville airport, and downtown Knoxville, ensuring seamless commutes for employees and clients. Ample parking is available with a generous 5:1 parking ratio. A single passenger elevator efficiently services both floors. The building's location within a beautiful office park offers a tranquil setting with lakefront views, a walking trail, and picnic tables, fostering a productive and inspiring atmosphere. Furthermore, the property's adjacency to a retail center provides easy access to restaurants, a gym, a nail salon, and other convenient amenities, enhancing the overall employee experience. This is a truly unique opportunity to secure high-quality office space in a sought-after location. The property is located at 2095 Lakeside Centre Way, Knoxville, TN 37922, within Knox County.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $590,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.0649
    Latitude
    35.8606
    CBSA code
    28940
    CBSA name
    KNOXVILLE, TN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $167,757
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $4,522,240
    -
    $1,853,200
    $9,452,400
    $11,305,600