Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    207 Chestnut St Gastonia, NC 28054-7177
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    207 Chestnut St Gastonia, NC 28054-7177

• Investment properties
    • 12,480 SF
    • 0.71 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-1433133
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $550,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Embassy suites gastonia / Hotel & Motel
    • Legacy Event Center / Hotel & Motel / Resort
    • Mid Atlantic Medical / Corporate Office / Business Park

    Property Details for 207 Chestnut St

    Year built
    1963
    Lot size
    0.71 lot acres
    Property size
    12,480 SF
    Zone code
    RET01
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    105622
    APU
    105622

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $639,000
      Market price range: $640k - $2.25M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.1705
    Latitude
    35.2614
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $4,404
    $92,780
    $319,180
    $411,960
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00