Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    207 S 14Th Ave Humboldt, TN 38343
    Property profile & analytics

    207 S 14Th Ave Humboldt, TN 38343

• Retail space
    • 1,595 SF
    • 0.06 lot acres
    Renovated Commercial Space in Humboldt For Sale
    $135,000
    1,595 SF

    Renovated Commercial Space in Humboldt

    Renovated commercial space in Downtown Humboldt, ready for immediate occupancy.

    207 S 14th Avenue, Humboldt, TN 38343
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US80-1433008
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • 14th Nutrition / Pharmacy / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 207 S 14Th Ave

    Year built
    1944
    Lot size
    0.06 lot acres
    Property size
    1,595 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    170H U 01100
    APU
    170HU01100

    Description

    This exceptional retail property, located at 207 S 14th Avenue in Humboldt, Tennessee, presents a fantastic investment opportunity. The building boasts a generous 1,595 square feet of space, ideal for a variety of retail businesses. Situated on a conveniently sized 0.06-acre lot, the property offers excellent visibility and accessibility. The asking price is $145,000, representing a compelling value in the current market. The property's location in Humboldt provides access to a strong local customer base and offers potential for significant return on investment. This is a turnkey opportunity for an entrepreneur looking to establish a retail presence in a thriving community. The building's size and layout provide flexibility for customization to suit specific business needs. The property is ready for immediate occupancy, allowing for a swift and efficient start to operations. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore this promising retail investment prospect. Don't miss this chance to acquire a well-positioned retail space in a desirable Tennessee town. The property's prime location and competitive price make it an attractive option for both established businesses and new ventures. Further details are available upon request.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.9175
    Latitude
    35.8187
    CBSA code
    27180
    CBSA name
    JACKSON, TN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $2,000
    $13,880
    $15,880
    -
    $5,000
    $34,700
    $39,700
    View Listing