Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2065 Lower Palmer Rd Salisbury, NC 28146
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2065 Lower Palmer Rd Salisbury, NC 28146

• Retail space
    • 3,680 SF
    • 0.58 lot acres
    Versatile Commercial Building in Salisbury For Lease
    $2,900/Mo
    4,370 SF

    Versatile Commercial Building in Salisbury

    4,370 SF commercial building suited for service-based and flex users.

    2065 Lower Palmer Road, Salisbury, NC 28146
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-1339430
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 2065 Lower Palmer Rd

    Year built
    1976
    Lot size
    0.58 lot acres
    Property size
    3,680 SF
    Zone code
    RA
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    636 049
    APU
    636049

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.3782
    Latitude
    35.568
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $549
    $29,435
    $52,459
    $81,894
    -
    $29,435
    $52,459
    $81,894
    View Listing