Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    206 Granite St Butte, MT 59701-9236
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    206 Granite St Butte, MT 59701-9236

• Retail space
    • 3,176 SF
    • 0.12 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 6, 2022
    Property ID
    US52-0611378
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 206 Granite St

    Year built
    1952
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.12 lot acres
    Property size
    3,176 SF
    Zone code
    1
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    01-1197-13-2-30-09-0000
    APU
    1119713230090000

    Description

    This exceptional 7,461 square foot commercial property, located at 206 W Granite Street in Butte, Montana, presents a unique investment opportunity. Situated in the vibrant Uptown Butte Commercial District, this single-tenant building enjoys high visibility and proximity to the County Courthouse, ensuring excellent accessibility and foot traffic. The property features a flexible layout, easily adaptable to various business needs. The ground floor offers versatile space suitable for office, retail, or a mixed-use configuration, and can be easily divided into two separate units. A significant advantage is the lower level, which provides ample storage accessible from both the street level and a convenient back alley. Further enhancing its functionality is a warehouse/shop area equipped with a garage door, allowing for convenient vehicle access. The property sits on a 5,401 square foot lot (APN: 01119713230090000). The current blended annual rent is $10.45 per square foot, however, the owner is open to leasing smaller portions of the space to suit individual tenant requirements. This makes it an ideal location for a variety of businesses seeking a prominent presence in Butte's thriving commercial heart. This is a traditional office building with one suite.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -112.54
    Latitude
    46.014
    CBSA code
    15580
    CBSA name
    BUTTE-SILVER BOW, MT MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,292
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $391,600
    -
    $44,383
    $347,217
    $391,600