Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    206 Cornelia St Plattsburgh, NY 12901-2878
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    206 Cornelia St Plattsburgh, NY 12901-2878

• Office buildings
    • 42,085 SF
    • 0.45 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-0139522
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,640,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Marissa Matarrese, MD, Hand Surgeon / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Robert C Murphy Md / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Hand Rehabilitation, UVM Health Network - Champlain Valley Physicians Hospital / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Neurosurgery, UVM Health Network - Champlain Valley Physicians Hospital / Physician
    • Neurology, UVM Health Network - Champlain Valley Physicians Hospital / Physician / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 206 Cornelia St

    Year built
    1989
    Lot size
    0.45 lot acres
    Property size
    42,085 SF
    Zone code
    03 - MULTI-FAMILY
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    091300 207.14-3-33.3
    APU
    91300207143333

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $2,330,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.4691
    Latitude
    44.6999
    CBSA code
    38460
    CBSA name
    PLATTSBURGH, NY MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $34,100
    $4,695,800
    $4,729,900
    -
    $34,100
    $4,695,800
    $4,729,900