Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    205 Pier Ave Hermosa Beach, CA 90254
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    205 Pier Ave Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

• Investment properties
    • 6,503 SF
    • 0.13 lot acres
    Prime Hermosa Beach Office/Retail Space For Lease
    $7,965,000

    Prime Hermosa Beach Office/Retail Space

    Office/retail space in downtown Hermosa Beach, two blocks from ocean.

    205 Pier Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-6293751
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $7,965,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • SharkReach, Inc / Media Distribution
    • E & B Natural Resources Management / Oil & Natural Gas Company
    • Cambria / Hotel & Motel / Bed & Breakfast
    • Fusion Hair / Hair Salon / Nail Salon

    Property Details for 205 Pier Ave

    Year built
    2012
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.13 lot acres
    Property size
    6,503 SF
    Zone code
    HBC2YY
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    4183-013-001
    APU
    4183013001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $7,980,000
      ML approach
      $8,290,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.399
    Latitude
    33.8634
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $90,310
    $5,789,890
    $2,573,284
    $8,363,174
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing