Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    205 Harper Ave Carolina Beach, NC 28428-4918
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    205 Harper Ave Carolina Beach, NC 28428-4918

• Residential income homes
    • 3,844 SF
    • 0.16 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 12, 2022
    $1,850,000
    Property ID
    US53-0173256
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,930,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Carolina Beach Inn / Hotel & Motel

    Property Details for 205 Harper Ave

    Year built
    1951
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.16 lot acres
    Property size
    3,844 SF
    Zone code
    MX
    Property type
    Residential income homes
    Property subtype
    Serviced apartments
    APN
    R09006-012-012-000
    APU
    R09006012012000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,220,000
      ML approach
      $2,255,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,486,000
      Market price range: $676k - $7.11M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.8945
    Latitude
    34.0349
    CBSA code
    48900
    CBSA name
    WILMINGTON, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $0.00
    $210,900
    $235,100
    $446,000
    -
    $210,900
    $235,100
    $446,000

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      10.6k
    • Visitors by month
      7.8k
    • Avg Time on site
      59 min