Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    205 Emerald Pond Ln Durham, NC 27705-6051
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    205 Emerald Pond Ln Durham, NC 27705-6051

• Assisted living facilities
    • 11,013 SF
    • 10.80 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 1, 2024
    Property ID
    US53-2221782
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,010,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Amy Cook / Physician
    • A-Plus Quality Home Care / Home Health Care Service
    • Holiday Emerald Pond / Retirement Community

    Property Details for 205 Emerald Pond Ln

    Year built
    1997
    Lot size
    10.80 lot acres
    Property size
    11,013 SF
    Zone code
    PDR 0.000
    Property type
    Assisted living facilities
    Property subtype
    Retirement homes
    APN
    138787
    APU
    138787

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $725,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,297,000
      Market price range: $232k - $1.30M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      HOMES (RETIRED, HANDICAP, REST, CONVALESCENT, NURSING)
      $860,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $1,435,000
      Change: +66% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,190,000
      Change: +38% Conversion: Difficult
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,080,000
      Change: +26% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,065,000
      Change: +24% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.9706
    Latitude
    35.9742
    CBSA code
    20500
    CBSA name
    DURHAM-CHAPEL HILL, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $211,328
    $1,710,000
    $13,440,036
    $15,150,036
    -
    $1,710,000
    $13,440,036
    $15,150,036