Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    204 Northdale Ave Kannapolis, NC 28081-9159
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    204 Northdale Ave Kannapolis, NC 28081-9159

• Assisted living facilities
    • 8,756 SF
    • 3.60 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 1, 2024
    $2,100,000
    Property ID
    US53-1382919
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Best-Care Assisted Living Lc / Nursing Home / Retirement Community

    Property Details for 204 Northdale Ave

    Year built
    1987
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    3.60 lot acres
    Property size
    8,756 SF
    Zone code
    RA
    Property type
    Assisted living facilities
    Property subtype
    Retirement homes
    APN
    245A07804
    APU
    245A07804

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.6636
    Latitude
    35.518
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $7,567
    $173,440
    $973,097
    $1,146,537
    -
    $173,440
    $973,097
    $1,146,537