Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2039 Mayfield Rd Ruffin, NC 27326-9340
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2039 Mayfield Rd Ruffin, NC 27326-9340

• Retail space
    • 0.74 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-3887914
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Henry Cardwell Repair / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 2039 Mayfield Rd

    Lot size
    0.74 lot acres
    Zone code
    NGHD COMM/COND DIST CO
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    8030-00-42-3140-00
    APU
    80300042314000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.5635
    Latitude
    36.5019
    CBSA code
    24660
    CBSA name
    GREENSBORO-HIGH POINT, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $297
    $19,425
    $16,574
    $35,999
    -
    $19,425
    $16,574
    $35,999