Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2038 Empire Blvd Webster, NY 14580-1900
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2038 Empire Blvd Webster, NY 14580-1900

• Investment properties
    • 4,250 SF
    • 0.60 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 3, 2021
    Property ID
    US63-2043166
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $575,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Jillian Romano Esthetics / Spa & Massage Center
    • Be Awesome Brows LLC / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • Larijames Salon & Spa / Hair Salon

    Property Details for 2038 Empire Blvd

    Year built
    2005
    Lot size
    0.60 lot acres
    Property size
    4,250 SF
    Zone code
    LB
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    264200 093.02-1-3
    APU
    2642000930213

    Description

    This exceptional retail property, located at 2038 Empire Blvd in Webster, NY (14580), offers 4,250 square feet of versatile space ideal for a variety of uses. Currently housing a successful salon, the property boasts excellent visibility and signage, benefiting from a high traffic count of 17,751 AADT on Empire Blvd (from Bay Rd to Five Mile Line Rd). The location is strategically positioned near major retailers including Tire World/Firestone, Amish Exclusive, Walmart Supercenter, Wegmans, and a movie theater, ensuring high foot traffic and strong demographics. The property is easily accessible from Route 104 and I-590, providing convenient access for customers and employees. The building can be leased as a whole or subdivided into smaller suites to accommodate various business needs. The 0.60-acre site includes approximately 27 shared parking spaces. The property is also available for sale. Lease rate and triple net (NNN) terms are available upon request. More photos are available upon request.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $675,000
      6.5%
      $625,000
      7%
      $580,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $469,000
      Market price range: $283k - $470k
      AI Estimate
      $626,000
      Market price range: $245k - $626k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $375,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $480,000
      Change: +29% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $385,000
      Change: +3% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.5001
    Latitude
    43.1959
    CBSA code
    40380
    CBSA name
    ROCHESTER, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $152,600
    $407,900
    $560,500
    -
    $162,347
    $433,953
    $596,300