Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2031 Deyerle Ave Harrisonburg, VA 22801-3489
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2031 Deyerle Ave Harrisonburg, VA 22801-3489

• Office buildings
    • 11,000 SF
    • 2.68 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US87-2958145
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,610,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Kawneer / Professional Services
    • Valley Health Plan / Insurance Agency

    Property Details for 2031 Deyerle Ave

    Year built
    1997
    Lot size
    2.68 lot acres
    Property size
    11,000 SF
    Zone code
    GENERAL BUSINESS
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    080 B 6
    APU
    080B6

    Description

    This exceptional Class A office space, built in 1997, offers 13,647 contiguous square feet, divisible to a minimum of 2,422 square feet, making it ideal for a variety of businesses. Located in Harrisonburg, VA, at 2031 Deyerle Ave (zip code 22801), this single-story building is situated in the heart of the retail and financial district, conveniently located off Route 33 behind the Valley Mall. The property features secure swipe card access to a common lobby or sunroom break area, providing a safe and controlled environment. Ample parking is available on-site, catering to employees and clients, with city bus stops conveniently located just a block away. An added benefit is the inclusion of approximately 2,000 square feet of climate-controlled, secure storage located below the office space. The property is zoned B2 and offers 3-phase power. Lease rates range from $13.50 to $18.50 per square foot per year, depending on tenant build-out and lease negotiations. This rare opportunity allows businesses to thrive in a growing community and region. Don't miss this chance to secure your ideal workspace.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,362,000
      Market price range: $1.14M - $2.36M
      AI Estimate
      $2,861,000
      Market price range: $885k - $3.05M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.851
    Latitude
    38.4251
    CBSA code
    25500
    CBSA name
    HARRISONBURG, VA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2021
    $27,844
    $1,166,100
    $1,927,700
    $3,093,800
    -
    $1,166,100
    $1,927,700
    $3,093,800