Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    20260 SW Pacific Hwy Sherwood, OR 97140
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    20260 SW Pacific Hwy Sherwood, OR 97140

• Retail space
    • 135,144 SF
    • 11.40 lot acres
    Sherwood, OR Agricultural Land Parcel For Sale
    $20,505,000
    11.45 Acres

    Sherwood, OR Agricultural Land Parcel

    11.45 AC parcel in Sherwood, OR, zoned EFU.

    20260 SW Pacific Hwy., Sherwood, OR 97140
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US71-0646270
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Penske Truck Rental / Car Rental Facility
    • Truck Rental Center at The Home Depot / Car Rental Facility
    • Pro Desk at The Home Depot / Big Box & Wholesale Store / Building Supply
    • Home Services at The Home Depot / General Contractor
    • The Home Depot / Building Supply / Hardware & Home Improvement

    Property Details for 20260 SW Pacific Hwy

    Year built
    2001
    Lot size
    11.40 lot acres
    Property size
    135,144 SF
    Zone code
    EFU
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    2S129A0-01300
    APU
    2S129A001300

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $20,507,000
      Market price range: $17.7M - $45.0M
      AI Estimate
      $20,507,000
      Market price range: $17.7M - $45.0M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $30,235,000
      Current use
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $30,030,000
      Change: -1% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.834
    Latitude
    45.3742
    CBSA code
    38900
    CBSA name
    PORTLAND-VANCOUVER-BEAVERTON, OR-WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $225,487
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $11,608,010
    -
    $6,452,490
    $8,064,370
    $14,516,860

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      54.0k
    • Visitors by month
      37.4k
    • Avg Time on site
      24 min
    View Listing