Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    20205 Franjo Rd Cutler Bay, FL 33189
    Property profile & analytics

    20205 Franjo Rd Cutler Bay, FL 33189

• Hospitals
    • 3,199 SF
    • 0.15 lot acres
    Established Animal Clinic in Cutler For Sale
    $1,800,000
    3,199 SF

    Established Animal Clinic in Cutler

    Veterinary practice with land in the heart of Cutler Bay.

    20205 Franjo Rd, Cutler Bay, FL 33189
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-3043839
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Hospitals

    Property Details for 20205 Franjo Rd

    Year built
    1973
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    0.15 lot acres
    Property size
    3,199 SF
    Zone code
    6103:NEIGHBRHD-ARTERIAL
    Property type
    Hospitals
    APN
    36-6009-002-0440
    APU
    3660090020440

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a well-established veterinary clinic located at 20205 Franjo Rd, Cutler Bay, Florida 33189. The property, built in 1973, consists of three lots totaling 19,000 square feet. The main clinic building encompasses 3,199 square feet and has served the community since 1974. Two of the lots, each measuring 6,500 square feet, accommodate the clinic and parking. The remaining 6,000 square foot lot is undeveloped, offering a unique amenity – a grassy area for animal exercise. This established business is included in the sale price of $1,800,000. The property's prime location in the heart of Cutler Bay, Miami-Dade County, offers significant potential for continued success and growth. The combination of a thriving business and ample land presents a rare opportunity for investors seeking a strong return in a desirable Florida market. This is a turnkey operation with significant upside potential. The property's size and location make it suitable for a variety of uses, beyond its current veterinary clinic operation.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $325,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.3359
    Latitude
    25.5795
    CBSA code
    33100
    CBSA name
    MIAMI-FORT LAUDERDALE-MIAMI BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $6,241
    $130,000
    $215,583
    $345,583
    -
    $130,000
    $215,583
    $345,583
    View Listing