2020 Swsw Expy San Jose, CA 95126-4668
- Apartment buildings
- 98,297 SF
- 3.70 lot acres
Current Use by Public Records
- Apartment buildings
Property Details for 2020 Swsw Expy
- Year built
- 1968
- Construction
- WOOD
- Lot size
- 3.70 lot acres
- Property size
- 98,297 SF
- Zone code
- R3H
- Property type
- Apartment buildings
- APN
- 284-24-005
- APU
- 28424005
Value Estimations
-
CAP approach
- CAP Return
- Estimation
- 6%
- $34,075,000
- 6.5%
- $31,455,000
- 7%
- $29,210,000
-
Comparable approach
- Method
- Estimation
- Statistic Estimate
- $27,246,000
Market price range: $27.2M - $52.4M -
Alternative Use
- Use
- Estimation
- APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
- $37,250,000 Current use
- WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
- $44,980,000 Change: +21% Conversion: Difficult
- OFFICE BUILDING
- $35,455,000 Change: -5% Conversion: Moderate
- RETAIL STORES
- $30,665,000 Change: -18% Conversion: Difficult
Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free
- Longitude
- -121.928
- Latitude
- 37.3
- CBSA code
- 41940
- CBSA name
- SAN JOSE-SUNNYVALE-SANTA CLARA, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA