Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    202 W Park Ave Champaign, IL 61820
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    202 W Park Ave Champaign, IL 61820

• Banks
    Downtown Champaign Retail Space Available For Lease
    $16 SF/Yr
    7,212 SF

    Downtown Champaign Retail Space Available

    Retail space for rent in downtown Champaign with parking.

    202 W Park Ave, Champaign, IL
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-0751131
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Valerie S. Ellington, LCSW / Foster Care Service / Social Service Agency
    • Watt Denise / Counselor
    • Johanna H. Willemse, BA / Counselor / Doctor
    • Publow Keri J / Counselor
    • Hendricks Kacey / Counselor

    Property Details for 202 W Park Ave

    Property type
    Banks
    APN
    422012405004
    APU
    422012405004

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.2457
    Latitude
    40.1176
    CBSA code
    16580
    CBSA name
    CHAMPAIGN-URBANA, IL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $50,751
    $129,520
    $433,260
    $562,780
    -
    $388,560
    $1,299,780
    $1,688,340
    View Listing