Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    202 Main St W White Sulphur Springs, MT 59645
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    202 Main St W White Sulphur Springs, MT 59645

• Investment properties
    • 3,046 SF
    • 1.41 lot acres
    Montana Hospitality and Wellness Destination For Sale
    $15,500,000
    1.82 Acres

    Montana Hospitality and Wellness Destination

    Hospitality and wellness destination in White Sulphur Springs, Montana.

    202 & 301 Main St W, White Sulphur Springs, MT 59645
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US52-0465946
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Spa Hot Springs Motel / Hotel & Motel
    • 2 Basset Brewery / Production Facility / Brewery & Distillery
    • Meagher Motor / Auto Parts Store

    Property Details for 202 Main St W

    Year built
    1997
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    1.41 lot acres
    Property size
    3,046 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    47-1799-18-2-57-30-0000
    APU
    47179918257300000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -110.905
    Latitude
    46.5474

Total Market Value
    2024
    $33,211
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $2,946,232
    -
    $286,332
    $2,659,900
    $2,946,232
    View Listing