Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    202 Butler St Saugatuck, MI 49453-9493
    Property profile & analytics

    202 Butler St Saugatuck, MI 49453-9493

• Commercial real estate
    • 3,420 SF
    • 0.11 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 6, 2025
    Property ID
    US43-1869874
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Pumpernickels / Restaurant

    Property Details for 202 Butler St

    Year built
    1851
    Lot size
    0.11 lot acres
    Property size
    3,420 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    57-300-146-00
    APU
    5730014600

    Description

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -86.2044
    Latitude
    42.6559
    CBSA code
    26090
    CBSA name
    HOLLAND, MI MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $87,000
    $222,100
    $309,100
    -
    $174,000
    $444,200
    $618,200