Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    201 Mulberry St Angleton, TX 77515-4700
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    201 Mulberry St Angleton, TX 77515-4700

• Office buildings
    • 8,688 SF
    • 0.72 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US82-7836228
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Family Dollar / Discount Store
    • See Me Once See Me Twice- A Resale Boutique / Discount Store
    • COSMO.LESLIE / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • Next Level DTF Prints & More / Custom T-Shirt Store
    • Primo Water Exchange / Big Box & Wholesale Store

    Property Details for 201 Mulberry St

    Year built
    1958
    Lot size
    0.72 lot acres
    Property size
    8,688 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    1310-0160-113
    APU
    13100160113

    Description

    This exceptional 8,787-square-foot retail space is available for lease in Angleton, Texas. Located at 201 West Mulberry St, in Brazoria County, this single-tenant building presents a significant opportunity for businesses seeking a prominent location. The property boasts a total of 8,787 square feet, all of which is currently vacant, providing a blank canvas for a new tenant to customize and develop. The building's address is 201 West Mulberry St, Angleton, TX 77515, offering excellent visibility and accessibility. The property is classified as retail commercial space, ideal for a variety of businesses. Its location within Brazoria County provides access to a substantial customer base. The property's size and layout offer considerable flexibility for various retail concepts. This is a prime opportunity to establish a strong retail presence in a growing market. The entire building is available, allowing for complete control over the space's design and functionality. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire for further details and leasing options. The property is situated in a convenient location with good visibility and access for customers. This presents a unique chance to secure a substantial retail space in a desirable area. The property's size makes it suitable for a wide range of retail businesses. The vacant status allows for immediate occupancy and customization.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.4302
    Latitude
    29.1651
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2018
    $9,783
    $245,790
    $242,680
    $488,470
    -
    $245,790
    $242,680
    $488,470