Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    201 Lumberton Ave Carolina Beach, NC 28428-4846
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    201 Lumberton Ave Carolina Beach, NC 28428-4846

• Office buildings
    • 960 SF
    • 0.10 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 21, 2024
    $727,500
    Property ID
    US53-1959132
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $730,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    2.4%
    Office buildings
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Laurel Companies / Construction Company / General Contractor

    Property Details for 201 Lumberton Ave

    Year built
    1972
    Construction
    STEEL & CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.10 lot acres
    Property size
    960 SF
    Zone code
    CBD,CENTRAL BUS DIST
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    R08818-020-002-000
    APU
    R08818020002000

    Description

    This exceptional 1,000-square-foot freestanding office building presents a rare leasing opportunity in Carolina Beach's Central Business District (CBD). Completely renovated in 2023, this single-tenant Class B property boasts a thoughtfully designed layout including a reception area with built-in desk, a conference room featuring a built-in hardwood conference table, two private offices, two restrooms, a small break area, and a storage closet. Situated on a 0.15-acre lot, the building offers convenient off-street parking and prominent signage on North Lake Park Boulevard, enhancing visibility and accessibility. The property benefits from dual street frontage on Lumberton Avenue and North Lake Park Boulevard. Its strategic location places it directly across from the Carolina Beach Marina, the new Brunches Restaurant, and the Gulf Stream Restaurant, and provides easy access to the Carolina Beach Boardwalk. The lease rate includes landscaping services. Built in 1972, this one-story building is zoned CBD (R08818-020-002-000, R08818-020-003-000) and offers immediate occupancy. This is an ideal space for businesses seeking a high-profile location with modern amenities in a vibrant coastal community.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $730,000
      ML approach
      $730,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.894
    Latitude
    34.0367
    CBSA code
    48900
    CBSA name
    WILMINGTON, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $197,100
    $95,000
    $292,100
    -
    $197,100
    $95,000
    $292,100