Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    201 Dale Earnhardt Blvd Kannapolis, NC 28081
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    201 Dale Earnhardt Blvd Kannapolis, NC 28081

• Medical Office Space
    • 64,554 SF
    • 2.67 lot acres
    Shell Condition Office Space For Lease
    $35 SF/Yr
    4,500 SF

    Shell Condition Office Space

    Office space in shell condition requiring tenant build out.

    201 Dale Earnhardt Blvd, Kannapolis, NC
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-4695544
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $11,485,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    9.5%
    Medical Office Space
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Shellian Simone Davis / Physician
    • Darrius Sherade Marable, RD / Physician
    • Cristiana Gresham Bray, NP / Pediatrician / Medical Clinic
    • Andrea Costanzo, FNP / Physician
    • Mary Garrison / Pediatrician / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 201 Dale Earnhardt Blvd

    Year built
    2012
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    2.67 lot acres
    Property size
    64,554 SF
    Zone code
    CC
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    5614 50 1404
    APU
    5614501404

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $9,515,000
      ML approach
      $8,435,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $14,985,000
      6.5%
      $13,830,000
      7%
      $12,845,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $13,356,000
      Market price range: $6.76M - $22.5M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $14,270,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.6292
    Latitude
    35.4988
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $134,601
    $1,656,730
    $10,197,210
    $11,853,940
    -
    $1,656,730
    $10,197,210
    $11,853,940
    View Listing