Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    200 Frst Ave Amsterdam, NY 12010
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    200 Frst Ave Amsterdam, NY 12010

• Refrigerated & Cold Storage
    • 5,400 SF
    • 0.59 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-2563108
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Refrigerated & Cold Storage

    Property Details for 200 Frst Ave

    Year built
    1995
    Lot size
    0.59 lot acres
    Property size
    5,400 SF
    Zone code
    07 - MIXED
    Property type
    Refrigerated & Cold Storage
    APN
    270100 56.5-3-6
    APU
    27010056536

    Description

    This exceptional mixed-use property, located at 200 Forest Avenue in Amsterdam, New York, presents a unique investment opportunity. Situated on a sizable 0.59-acre lot, the property offers significant potential for a variety of commercial ventures. The building's current configuration and square footage are to be determined upon request. Its central Amsterdam location provides excellent visibility and accessibility, making it an ideal site for businesses seeking a strong presence in a vibrant community. The property's versatility allows for creative redevelopment or adaptive reuse, catering to a wide range of commercial uses. Given the size of the lot and the building's potential, this property is well-suited for expansion or the addition of complementary structures. Further details regarding zoning regulations and permitted uses are available upon request. This is a rare chance to acquire a substantial property in a growing area with considerable upside potential. Serious inquiries only. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and explore the possibilities. The asking price is to be determined.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.1771
    Latitude
    42.9435
    CBSA code
    11220
    CBSA name
    AMSTERDAM, NY MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $454
    $22,100
    $2,900
    $25,000
    -
    $51,396
    $6,744
    $58,140