Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    20 Payton St Lowell, MA 01852
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    20 Payton St Lowell, MA 01852

• Warehouses
    • 48,920 SF
    • 1.17 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 14, 2023
    Property ID
    US38-0378601
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,705,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Antique Mall of Lowell / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Hitiques - Antiques Shop in Lowell, MA / Home Decor Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Hitiques Toys, Video Games, & Comic Books / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Arcade & Gaming Center
    • Hitiques - Warhammer Kits & Supplies / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • ONE STOP SHOP / Auto Repair Shop / Vehicle Inspection Center

    Property Details for 20 Payton St

    Year built
    1900
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    1.17 lot acres
    Property size
    48,920 SF
    Zone code
    LI
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    LOWE M:146 B:4560 L:20
    APU
    LOWEM146B4560L20

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.3162
    Latitude
    42.6236
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $39,938
    $202,100
    $1,514,200
    $1,716,300
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00