Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    20 Orange St Port Jervis, NY 12771
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    20 Orange St Port Jervis, NY 12771

• Warehouses
    • 2,000 SF
    • 0.14 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-3468622
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Fort Knox Self Storage / Storage Facility

    Property Details for 20 Orange St

    Year built
    1986
    Lot size
    0.14 lot acres
    Property size
    2,000 SF
    Zone code
    NMU
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    331300 8-3-2.2
    APU
    3313008322

    Description

    This exceptional self-storage portfolio comprises three strategically located properties in New York, New Jersey, and Pennsylvania, totaling 62,837 square feet across 622 units. The properties boast a current occupancy rate of 77.83%, generating a current cap rate of 6.54% and a pro-forma cap rate of 8.17%. Situated on a combined 6.47 acres, these single-story facilities offer a mix of climate-controlled and non-climate-controlled units, catering to diverse renter needs. The portfolio's prime locations within robust markets ensure consistent cash flow and strong demand. The properties are well-maintained and present a compelling investment opportunity for those seeking both stability and growth potential in the self-storage sector. Detailed financial information, including unit mix and property specifics, is available upon request. This portfolio represents a significant opportunity to acquire a high-performing asset with a projected cap rate improvement over time, offering attractive yields and a strong return on investment. The asking price for this exceptional portfolio is $11,700,000. Specific addresses include: 20 Orange St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.6884
    Latitude
    41.3791
    CBSA code
    39100
    CBSA name
    POUGHKEEPSIE-NEWBURGH-MIDDLETOWN, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2021
    $0.00
    $10,200
    $26,050
    $36,250
    -
    $35,482
    $90,618
    $126,100