Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    20 E 8Th St Front Royal, VA 22630
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    20 E 8Th St Front Royal, VA 22630

• Warehouses
    • 3,360 SF
    • 0.29 lot acres
    Warehouse Space Available for Rent For Lease
    $3,500/Mo

    Warehouse Space Available for Rent

    4,000 SF warehouse space, office/retail space also available.

    20 E 8th St, FRONT ROYAL, Front Royal, VA 22630
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US87-1843990
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $540,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    9.4%
    Warehouses
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Vesta Handyman / Hardware & Home Improvement / General Contractor
    • Vesta-NOW / Electrical Service
    • HEIS Energy / Production Facility
    • Vesta Property Management / Property Management Company / Property Maintenance
    • Vesta Home Energy / Electrician / Energy Equipment And Solutions

    Property Details for 20 E 8Th St

    Year built
    1940
    Lot size
    0.29 lot acres
    Property size
    3,360 SF
    Zone code
    C1
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    20A5 634 24
    APU
    20A563424

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $375,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $585,000
      6.5%
      $540,000
      7%
      $505,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $542,000
      Market price range: $462k - $983k
      AI Estimate
      $528,000
      Market price range: $457k - $926k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $700,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $665,000
      Change: -5% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.1931
    Latitude
    38.9291
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $2,479
    $100,800
    $405,100
    $505,900
    -
    $100,800
    $405,100
    $505,900
    View Listing