2 State St Westerville, OH 43081-2100
- Investment properties
- 7,868 SF
- 0.07 lot acres
Current Use by Public Records
- Clare Beauty and Wellness / Spa & Massage Center / Alternative Medicine Practice
- Westerville Antiques & Rustic Revamp Decor / Home Decor Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
- Good Vibes Winery / Brewery & Distillery / Specialty Food Shop
- Peaceful Souls Reflexology / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center
- Skin Oasis / Medical Clinic / Skin Care Clinic
Property Details for 2 State St
- Year built
- 1878
- Construction
- WOOD
- Lot size
- 0.07 lot acres
- Property size
- 7,868 SF
- Property type
- Investment properties
- Property subtype
- Live-work space
- APN
- 080-000472
- APU
- 80000472
Value Estimations
-
Comparable approach
- Method
- Estimation
- Statistic Estimate
- $576,000
- AI Estimate
- $496,000
Market price range: $305k - $1.52MMarket price range: $292k - $1.03M -
Alternative Use
- Use
- Estimation
- COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
- $790,000 Current use
- APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
- $1,140,000 Change: +44% Conversion: Moderate
- RETAIL STORES
- $985,000 Change: +25% Conversion: Easy
- OFFICE BUILDING
- $975,000 Change: +23% Conversion: Easy
Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free
- Longitude
- -82.9313
- Latitude
- 40.1259
- CBSA code
- 18140
- CBSA name
- COLUMBUS, OH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA