Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2 Elm Sq, Unit 328 Andover, MA 01810
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2 Elm Sq, Unit 328 Andover, MA 01810

• Office buildings
    • 25,692 SF
    • 0.41 lot acres
    Downtown Andover Office Space Available For Lease
    $1,600/Mo
    834 SF

    Downtown Andover Office Space Available

    Commercial office space for lease in downtown Andover.

    2 Elm Sq #328, Andover, MA 1810
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US38-0218752
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Elm Square Oyster Co. / Restaurant
    • Pappas Carlson & Elwell Atty / Law Firm
    • Victoria Mullett / Real Estate Agency
    • Tec-Refresh, Inc / Business Management Consultant / Computer Security Service
    • Brian Murphy / Dental Office

    Property Details for 2 Elm Sq

    Year built
    1882
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.41 lot acres
    Property size
    25,692 SF
    Zone code
    GB
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    ANDO M:00039 B:00027 L:00000
    APU
    ANDOM00039B00027L00000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $4,860,000
      Market price range: $4.61M - $7.92M
      AI Estimate
      $3,259,000
      Market price range: $1.89M - $6.51M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $6,515,000
      Current use
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $8,215,000
      Change: +26% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $6,155,000
      Change: -6% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $5,715,000
      Change: -12% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.1404
    Latitude
    42.657
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $89,249
    $711,300
    $2,791,400
    $3,502,700
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing