Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1975 Alma School Rd Chandler, AZ 85286-6905
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1975 Alma School Rd Chandler, AZ 85286-6905

• Drug stores
    • 13,905 SF
    • 2.30 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 22, 2025
    $4,000,000
    Property ID
    US07-0388240
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,575,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    4.3%
    Drug stores
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Redbox / Cinema / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Johnson Janica / Medical Clinic
    • Powers Karen A / Medical Clinic
    • Corsberg Audrey E / Physician
    • BMO ATM / Atm

    Property Details for 1975 Alma School Rd

    Year built
    2000
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    2.30 lot acres
    Property size
    13,905 SF
    Zone code
    PAD
    Property type
    Drug stores
    APN
    303-27-238
    APU
    30327238

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a 13,905 square foot Walgreens, a credit-rated tenant, situated on a prominent 2.3-acre hard corner lot in Chandler, Arizona. The property enjoys a high-traffic location at the intersection of S Alma School Rd and W Germann Rd, with approximately 52,080 vehicles passing daily. The current Net Lease (NN+) agreement with Walgreens, the largest retail health and pharmacy chain in the US, has 1.2 years remaining with seven five-year renewal options. The property boasts a strong Net Operating Income (NOI) of $296,000, resulting in a 7.00% cap rate at an asking price of $4,230,000 ($304.21/sq ft). Built in 2000, this single-tenant building benefits from a robust demographic profile, with a population of approximately 108,026 and an average household income of $133,437 within a three-mile radius. Nearby amenities include Fry's (Kroger), Mountainside Fitness, and major medical facilities such as Banner Ocotillo Medical Center and Dignity Health Chandler Regional Medical Center. This location offers significant upside potential due to its size, tenant strength, and prime location within a dense employment corridor. The property's APN is 303-27-238.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $3,805,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,710,000
      6.5%
      $2,500,000
      7%
      $2,325,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $5,355,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.858
    Latitude
    33.2772
    CBSA code
    38060
    CBSA name
    PHOENIX-MESA-SCOTTSDALE, AZ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $44,608
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $800,736
    -
    $2,500,900
    $2,352,046
    $4,852,946