Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1953 Riv Rd Henrico, NC 27842-9342
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1953 Riv Rd Henrico, NC 27842-9342

• Office buildings
    • 4,000 SF
    • 1.30 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-4656560
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Lake Gaston Edge Realty and Celebrations Rental Homes / Real Estate Agency
    • Lakeview Tranquility / Hotel & Motel / Resort
    • Lake Gaston Celebrations Rental Homes / Real Estate Agency
    • Lake Gaston Edge Realty / Real Estate Agency
    • Lion Garage Door Repair & Installation / Building Supply / General Contractor

    Property Details for 1953 Riv Rd

    Year built
    2005
    Lot size
    1.30 lot acres
    Property size
    4,000 SF
    Zone code
    HB2
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    01-08108
    APU
    108108

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.8501
    Latitude
    36.5216
    CBSA code
    40260
    CBSA name
    ROANOKE RAPIDS, NC MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,865
    $27,999
    $277,114
    $305,113
    -
    $27,999
    $277,114
    $305,113