Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1952 Commerce St Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1952 Commerce St Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

• Investment properties
    • 1,480 SF
    • 0.21 lot acres
    Yorktown Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity For Sale
    $1,349,000
    0.30 Acres

    Yorktown Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity

    Prime mixed-use property with income potential in Yorktown business district.

    1952 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-2588561
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 1952 Commerce St

    Year built
    1951
    Lot size
    0.21 lot acres
    Property size
    1,480 SF
    Zone code
    C-2R
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    555400 37.14-2-54
    APU
    5554003714254

    Description

    This exceptional 12,971 square foot commercial land parcel, located at 1952 Commerce St, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 (APN: Section 37.14 Block 2 Lot 54), presents a unique investment opportunity. Zoned C-2R, the property boasts fully approved plans for an 18-room luxury hotel, complete with a cafe and a rooftop restaurant. The approved building design encompasses a substantial three-story structure totaling 12,635 square feet, plus a 4,656 square foot rooftop area ideal for the planned restaurant, offering both indoor and outdoor seating for 50 guests each. A 1,994 square foot basement is also included in the plans. This turnkey project offers significant potential for immediate development and strong returns. The asking price is $1,900,000. The property is being offered for sale by owner. This is a rare chance to acquire a fully permitted development project in a desirable Westchester County location. Don't miss this opportunity to capitalize on the thriving hospitality sector in Yorktown Heights. All necessary approvals are in place, allowing for a streamlined development process. This prime location offers excellent visibility and accessibility, ensuring strong potential for occupancy and revenue generation.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.7809
    Latitude
    41.2754
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $0.00
    $7,250
    $10,550
    $17,800
    -
    $421,512
    $613,372
    $1,034,884
    View Listing