Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1951 Woodlane Dr Woodbury, MN 55125-3464
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1951 Woodlane Dr Woodbury, MN 55125-3464

• Office buildings
    • 8,035 SF
    • 1.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US46-1001392
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $930,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 1951 Woodlane Dr

    Year built
    1982
    Lot size
    1.00 lot acres
    Property size
    8,035 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    07-028-21-44-0010
    APU
    702821440010

    Description

    This exceptional 8,030 square foot Class B office building, located at 1951 Woodlane Dr in Woodbury, Minnesota, presents a fantastic leasing opportunity. Built in 1982 and extensively renovated in 2021, the property boasts a prime location within the MN - Southeast submarket, offering easy access to major transportation routes. The building comprises four stories and features ample parking with 68 spaces available for tenants and their guests. Currently, there is 1,530 square feet of immediately available executive office space within a multi-tenant building. The property is zoned B-1, allowing for a variety of commercial uses. The building's modern amenities and recent renovations ensure a comfortable and productive work environment. This is an ideal location for businesses seeking high-quality office space in a thriving community. The available space is perfect for a variety of business needs, offering flexibility and the potential for customization. With its convenient location, ample parking, and updated facilities, this property represents a compelling opportunity for businesses looking to establish or expand their presence in the Woodbury area. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and explore the possibilities.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $938,000
      Market price range: $938k - $1.62M
      AI Estimate
      $604,000
      Market price range: $317k - $1.61M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,215,000
      Current use
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,430,000
      Change: +17% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,415,000
      Change: +16% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,400,000
      Change: +15% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.9654
    Latitude
    44.9204
    CBSA code
    33460
    CBSA name
    MINNEAPOLIS-ST. PAUL-BLOOMINGTON, MN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $19,104
    $119,800
    $558,800
    $678,600
    -
    $119,800
    $558,800
    $678,600