Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1947 Market St Warren, OH 44483-6624
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1947 Market St Warren, OH 44483-6624

• Specialty properties
    • 3,261 SF
    • 0.82 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US66-2340784
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Serenity Center Of Youngstown / Crisis Center / Medical Clinic
    • Pamela Waddell / Counselor / Psychologist
    • Alexander Marosy / Foster Care Service / Social Service Agency
    • Catina Taylor / Foster Care Service / Social Service Agency
    • Nicholas Taylor / Foster Care Service / Social Service Agency

    Property Details for 1947 Market St

    Year built
    1888
    Lot size
    0.82 lot acres
    Property size
    3,261 SF
    Property type
    Specialty properties
    APN
    38-845000
    APU
    38845000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.792
    Latitude
    41.237
    CBSA code
    49660
    CBSA name
    YOUNGSTOWN-WARREN-BOARDMAN, OH-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,050
    $21,840
    $56,110
    $77,950
    -
    $62,400
    $160,300
    $222,700