Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    19300 County Road 34 Amarillo, TX 79119
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    19300 County Road 34 Amarillo, TX 79119

• Auto shops
    • 13,500 SF
    • 11.73 lot acres
    Amarillo Flex Space - $1.6M For Sale
    $1,600,000

    Amarillo Flex Space - $1.6M

    Versatile Amarillo industrial flex space, ideal for multiple tenants.

    19300 County Road 34, Amarillo, TX 79119
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-7274331
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Auto shops

    Property Details for 19300 County Road 34

    Year built
    1968
    Lot size
    11.73 lot acres
    Property size
    13,500 SF
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    R-370-1780-3500
    APU
    R37017803500

    Description

    This exceptional 13,500-square-foot industrial flex building in Randall County offers unparalleled versatility. The property is intelligently divided into three 4,500-square-foot units, each independently metered for electricity, providing ideal flexibility for multiple tenants or a single user with diverse operational needs. Each unit boasts key features designed for optimal functionality and comfort. The south unit includes two offices, a break room, one restroom, two 12' x 16' overhead doors, water-heated floors, and mini-split HVAC in the offices. The center unit offers one office, one restroom, two 12' x 10' overhead doors, and water-heated floors. Finally, the north unit features a streamlined layout with one 12' x 16' overhead door, one office, and one restroom. All units benefit from water-heated floors, a security system, and a concrete apron. Situated on an expansive 11.73-acre lot, this property provides ample space and accessibility. The building's design and features cater to a wide range of business requirements, making it an attractive option for companies seeking flexible and well-equipped industrial space. The minimum divisible space is 4,500 square feet. This property presents a unique opportunity to secure a prime location with exceptional features in a thriving area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -102.067
    Latitude
    35.1777
    CBSA code
    11100
    CBSA name
    AMARILLO, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2018
    $1,357
    $23,460
    $767,567
    $791,027
    -
    $23,460
    $767,567
    $791,027
    View Listing