Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    193 Tarrytown Rd White Plains, NY 10607
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    193 Tarrytown Rd White Plains, NY 10607

• Specialty properties
    • 1,080 SF
    • 0.09 lot acres
    Equipped Veterinary Hospital For Sale For Sale
    $1,500,000
    2,800 SF

    Equipped Veterinary Hospital For Sale

    Equipped veterinary hospital with surgery and treatment rooms available for purchase.

    193 Tarrytown Rd, White Plains, NY
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-2042131
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Veterinary Emergency / Hospital
    • Animal Dermatology Clinic / Veterinary Clinic
    • North Westchester Veterinary / Veterinary Clinic
    • Little Vets After School Science Program / Veterinary Clinic
    • Tranquil Paws Veterinary / Veterinary Clinic

    Property Details for 193 Tarrytown Rd

    Year built
    1938
    Lot size
    0.09 lot acres
    Property size
    1,080 SF
    Zone code
    DS
    Property type
    Specialty properties
    APN
    552689 8.20-18-2
    APU
    552689820182

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.7896
    Latitude
    41.0406
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $0.00
    $426,400
    $250,700
    $677,100
    -
    $426,400
    $250,700
    $677,100
    View Listing