Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1928 State Rte 43 Averill Park, NY 12018-3939
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1928 State Rte 43 Averill Park, NY 12018-3939

• Mobile home & RV parks
    • 2,190 SF
    • 23.28 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-4202281
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mobile home & RV parks

    Property Details for 1928 State Rte 43

    Year built
    1950
    Lot size
    23.28 lot acres
    Property size
    2,190 SF
    Zone code
    RR
    Property type
    Mobile home & RV parks
    Property subtype
    Campgrounds
    APN
    383089 171.-2-56.11
    APU
    38308917125611

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.4944
    Latitude
    42.5924
    CBSA code
    10580
    CBSA name
    ALBANY-SCHENECTADY-TROY, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $38,140
    $161,860
    $200,000
    -
    $67,504
    $286,478
    $353,982