Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1920 Georgetown Rd Hudson, OH 44236
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1920 Georgetown Rd Hudson, OH 44236

• Office buildings
    • 10,000 SF
    • 5.02 lot acres
    Hudson Office Building For Lease For Lease
    $9,167/Mo
    10,000 SF

    Hudson Office Building For Lease

    2,500-10,000 SF office space in Hudson's South Park.

    1920 Georgetown Road, Hudson, OH 44236
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US66-1731345
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $640,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • KeySource Thomas Thor / Employment Agency
    • KMG / Production Facility
    • Assurance Investment Management, LLC / Financial Advisor

    Property Details for 1920 Georgetown Rd

    Year built
    1989
    Lot size
    5.02 lot acres
    Property size
    10,000 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    30-05948
    APU
    3005948

    Description

    This exceptional 10,000-square-foot medical office building, located at 1920 Georgetown Road in Hudson, Ohio, presents a compelling investment opportunity. The property, built in 1989, is a two-story Class B building situated on a generous 4.91-acre lot, zoned for Industrial/Business Park use. Offering ample space for expansion, the building features 70 surface parking spaces, ensuring convenient access for patients and staff. The interior boasts modern amenities including Cat-5 data wiring and fiber optic capabilities, supporting efficient operations. The building's infrastructure includes a 200-amp main electrical system, a central fire alarm, and a professionally monitored security system. The space is currently configured as a multi-tenant building, with 10,000 square feet available, divisible into 2,500-square-foot units, offering flexibility for various medical practices. Its prime location provides easy access to I-80 Ohio Turnpike and Darrow Road, enhancing visibility and accessibility. This well-maintained property offers a rare combination of size, location, and amenities, making it an ideal investment for healthcare providers or investors seeking a strong return. The property is currently for sale.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $535,000
      ML approach
      $600,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $668,000
      Market price range: $474k - $1.14M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $775,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $995,000
      Change: +28% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $965,000
      Change: +25% Conversion: Easy
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $935,000
      Change: +21% Conversion: Easy
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $935,000
      Change: +20% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.4245
    Latitude
    41.2072
    CBSA code
    10420

Total Market Value
    2023
    $22,352
    $84,280
    $191,040
    $275,320
    -
    $240,800
    $545,820
    $786,620
    View Listing