Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    19 Main St Buffalo, WY 82834-1814
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    19 Main St Buffalo, WY 82834-1814

• Investment properties
    • 1,849 SF
    • 0.09 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US95-0226133
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • National Residential Mortgage / Loan Service
    • The Court Haus on Main Street / Hotel & Motel
    • Chickabiddy Children's Retail / Clothing Store
    • Brandon Kysar - CMG Financial Representative / Loan Service / Bank
    • Purple Door Wyo / Department Store

    Property Details for 19 Main St

    Year built
    1900
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.09 lot acres
    Property size
    1,849 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    R0004752
    APU
    R0004752

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -106.698
    Latitude
    44.3474

Total Market Value
    2022
    $1,679
    $3,295
    $19,030
    $22,325
    -
    $34,688
    $200,319
    $235,007