Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    19 Cotton Grove Rd Lexington, NC 27292
    Property profile & analytics

    19 Cotton Grove Rd Lexington, NC 27292

• Grocery and convenience stores
    • 3,175 SF
    • 0.56 lot acres
    Lexington Retail Opportunity For Sale For Sale
    $915,000
    2,633 SF

    Lexington Retail Opportunity For Sale

    Former convenience store with high visibility and strong traffic counts.

    19 Cotton Grove Rd, Lexington, NC 27292
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-1927257
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Speedway / Grocery & Convenience Store
    • Redbox / Cinema / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Dunkin / Cafe & Coffee Shop
    • LibertyX Bitcoin ATM / Atm
    • Hair salon / Hair Salon / Nail Salon

    Property Details for 19 Cotton Grove Rd

    Year built
    2012
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.56 lot acres
    Property size
    3,175 SF
    Zone code
    B
    Property type
    Grocery and convenience stores
    APN
    11-143-0-00D-0002
    APU
    11143000D0002

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.2635
    Latitude
    35.8136
    CBSA code
    49180
    CBSA name
    WINSTON-SALEM, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $9,714
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $741,560
    -
    $146,360
    $595,200
    $741,560

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      11.2k
    • Visitors by month
      5.7k
    • Avg Time on site
      6 min
    View Listing