Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1892 Preston White Dr Reston, VA 20191
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1892 Preston White Dr Reston, VA 20191

• Office buildings
    • 25,142 SF
    • 1.44 lot acres
    Upgraded Office Space in Reston For Lease
    $25 SF/Yr
    7,928 SF

    Upgraded Office Space in Reston

    Thoroughly upgraded office space available for lease in Reston.

    1892 Preston White Dr, Reston, VA 20191
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US87-0935487
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 1892 Preston White Dr

    Year built
    1986
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    1.44 lot acres
    Property size
    25,142 SF
    Zone code
    I-3(INDUST LIGHT INTENSIT
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    027-1-16-05-0007-C1
    APU
    027116050007C1

    Description

    This exceptional 7,928-square-foot office space is located at 1892 Preston White Drive in Reston, Virginia, within Fairfax County. The property is a three-story Class B building constructed in 1986 and features a single-tenant occupancy. The space comprises the entire top floor and offers a versatile floor plan including large conference rooms, expansive open office areas, and private offices, perfect for a variety of business needs. Additional amenities include a break room, file room, and two restrooms. Convenient elevator access is provided. Ample surface parking is available on-site. The property is zoned I-3 (light intensity industrial), making it suitable for professional office, research and development, medical office, or training facilities. Its prime location offers easy access to key transportation hubs: approximately one mile from the Wiehle-Reston East Metro Station, 2.5 miles from Reston Town Center, and six miles from Dulles International Airport. The lease is a full-service agreement, with the tenant responsible for cleaning and liability insurance.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $4,079,000
      Market price range: $3.76M - $9.98M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $6,405,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.3286
    Latitude
    38.9428
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $55,726
    $955,400
    $2,910,450
    $3,865,850
    -
    $955,400
    $2,910,450
    $3,865,850
    View Listing