Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    189 Brady Ave Hawthorne, NY 10532-2213
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    189 Brady Ave Hawthorne, NY 10532-2213

• Distribution centers
    • 10,200 SF
    • 0.39 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-2571911
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,190,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • AutoPro LLC / Auto Parts Store
    • FedEx Drop Box / Postal Service / Courier Service
    • Villa Construction Inc / Construction Company
    • FIA Construction Services / Construction Company / General Contractor
    • Northeast Concrete Pumping / Construction Company / General Contractor

    Property Details for 189 Brady Ave

    Lot size
    0.39 lot acres
    Property size
    10,200 SF
    Zone code
    05 - COMMERCIAL
    Property type
    Distribution centers
    APN
    553489 112.13-3-79
    APU
    55348911213379

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.7945
    Latitude
    41.0994
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $0.00
    $4,200
    $20,300
    $24,500
    -
    $371,681
    $1,796,460
    $2,168,141