Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1887 Main St Washougal, WA 98671-4134
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1887 Main St Washougal, WA 98671-4134

• Office Spaces
    • 9,064 SF
    • 0.23 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US90-1786824
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,785,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Workshed / Marketing & Advertising / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • SubZero Constructors, Inc. / Construction Company
    • Healthcare Staffing Group / Employment Agency
    • OnPlan Consulting / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office
    • J Teriyaki / Restaurant / Buffet

    Property Details for 1887 Main St

    Year built
    2012
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.23 lot acres
    Property size
    9,064 SF
    Zone code
    TC-C : WAS
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    073830-000
    APU
    73830000

    Description

    This exceptional 1,710 square foot commercial space, located at 1887 Main Street in the charming downtown Washougal, Washington, presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a blend of office and retail functionality. Situated within a larger 8,499 square foot building, this Class B property offers a versatile layout ideal for a variety of uses. Built in 2012, the building is well-maintained and situated in a vibrant, walkable area. The available space is part of a multi-tenant building, providing a collaborative and dynamic environment. The property's location in Clark County, Washington, offers easy access to major transportation routes, ensuring convenient commutes for employees and customers alike. The zip code is 98671. This listing represents a rare chance to secure a prominent presence in the heart of Washougal's thriving business district. The property is categorized as Retail, Office, and Executive Office, offering flexibility for various business models. The total building size is 8,499 square feet, with 1,710 square feet currently available for lease. This presents a significant opportunity for a business seeking a well-located, versatile space in a desirable community. The property's location at the intersection of Main Street and the heart of downtown Washougal provides excellent visibility and accessibility. Don't miss this chance to establish your business in this thriving area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,020,000
      6.5%
      $1,865,000
      7%
      $1,735,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,809,000
      Market price range: $409k - $2.37M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,205,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $2,815,000
      Change: +28% Conversion: Easy
      RESTAURANT
      $2,705,000
      Change: +23% Conversion: Difficult
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $2,515,000
      Change: +14% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $2,430,000
      Change: +10% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,790,000
      Change: -19% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.352
    Latitude
    45.5787
    CBSA code
    38900
    CBSA name
    PORTLAND-VANCOUVER-BEAVERTON, OR-WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $19,048
    $151,800
    $1,953,400
    $2,105,200
    -
    $151,800
    $1,953,400
    $2,105,200