Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    188 Main St Sayville, NY 11782
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    188 Main St Sayville, NY 11782

• Banks
    • 0.81 lot acres
    Sayville Medical Office For Lease For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    Sayville Medical Office For Lease

    Prime Sayville medical office space.

    188 Main St, Sayville, NY 11782
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-4333263
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • TD Bank / Bank / Loan Service
    • Nichol Bodden - Mortgage Loan Officer / Loan Service / Bank

    Property Details for 188 Main St

    Lot size
    0.81 lot acres
    Property type
    Banks
    APN
    0500-383.00-01.00-004.001
    APU
    500383000100004001

    Description

    This exceptional 2,635 square foot freestanding medical office building is available for lease in the vibrant town of Sayville, New York. Located at 188 N Main St, this single-tenant property offers a convenient and highly visible location within Suffolk County. The building boasts ample parking with 27 spaces, ensuring easy access for patients and staff. The entire 2,635 square feet is currently vacant, providing a blank canvas for a new tenant to customize the space to their specific needs. The property's classification as both retail and office, along with its "pad site/drive-thru" subtype, suggests excellent potential for a variety of medical practices. Its freestanding nature offers enhanced visibility and independent control. The property's address in Sayville, NY, zip code 11782, provides easy access to local amenities and a strong patient base. This is a rare opportunity to secure a well-situated, spacious medical office building in a thriving community. The property's single-tenant occupancy simplifies management and allows for a tailored lease agreement. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire further to explore the possibilities this exceptional property offers.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.0792
    Latitude
    40.7381
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $0.00
    $75,100
    $44,900
    $120,000
    -
    $1,031,593
    $616,758
    $1,648,351
    View Listing