Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1865 41St Ave Capitola, CA 95010
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1865 41St Ave Capitola, CA 95010

• Super regional malls
    • 3.85 lot acres
    Retail Space in Capitola Mall For Lease
    Contact for pricing
    500 SF

    Retail Space in Capitola Mall

    Retail space available in Capitola's only enclosed mall.

    1865 41st Ave, Capitola, CA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-1459348
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Volta Charging Station / Electric Vehicle Charging Station
    • Finish Line / T-Shirt Store / Clothing Store
    • Macy's / Department Store
    • Benefit Cosmetics BrowBar / Spa & Massage Center / Skin Care Clinic
    • M·A·C / Cosmetic Store

    Property Details for 1865 41St Ave

    Year built
    1988
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    3.85 lot acres
    Property type
    Super regional malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    034-261-34
    APU
    3426134

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -121.969
    Latitude
    36.9769
    CBSA code
    42100
    CBSA name
    SANTA CRUZ-WATSONVILLE, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $78,882
    $2,031,303
    $3,139,286
    $5,170,589
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing