Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    18623 Highway 99 Lynnwood, WA 98037
    Property profile & analytics

    18623 Highway 99 Lynnwood, WA 98037

• Retail space
    • 25,337 SF
    • 2.54 lot acres
    Restaurant Space Ready to Open For Lease
    $10,053/Mo
    4,810 SF

    Restaurant Space Ready to Open

    Former full-service restaurant space available for rent.

    18623 Hwy 99, Lynnwood, WA 98037
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US90-3185398
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $6,555,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    4.9%
    Retail space
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Kochi Po-Cha (코치포차) / Restaurant
    • Hair Day / Hair Salon
    • Big Bang Karaoke / DJ & Entertainment / Nightclub
    • CBD Oil Online / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Pharmacy
    • Da Wa 다와 / Restaurant

    Property Details for 18623 Highway 99

    Year built
    2006
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    2.54 lot acres
    Property size
    25,337 SF
    Zone code
    CG
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    374300400604
    APU
    374300400604

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $7,225,000
      ML approach
      $7,370,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $5,950,000
      6.5%
      $5,495,000
      7%
      $5,100,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $6,790,000
      Market price range: $3.38M - $10.6M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $7,115,000
      Current use
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $10,480,000
      Change: +47% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $9,895,000
      Change: +39% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $8,670,000
      Change: +22% Conversion: Easy
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $7,680,000
      Change: +8% Conversion: Easy
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $7,315,000
      Change: +3% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.306
    Latitude
    47.83
    CBSA code
    42660
    CBSA name
    SEATTLE-TACOMA-BELLEVUE, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $48,181
    $2,716,300
    $3,668,300
    $6,384,600
    -
    $2,716,300
    $3,668,300
    $6,384,600
    View Listing