Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    18500 Crenshaw Blvd Torrance, CA 90504-5055
    Property profile & analytics

    18500 Crenshaw Blvd Torrance, CA 90504-5055

• Warehouses
    • 155,099 SF
    • 7.73 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 5, 2024
    $55,000,000
    Property ID
    US09-9132730
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $49,290,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • George P. Johnson / Advertising Agency / Marketing & Advertising
    • Spinifex Group / Marketing & Advertising / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Project / Advertising Agency / Marketing & Advertising

    Property Details for 18500 Crenshaw Blvd

    Year built
    1999
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    7.73 lot acres
    Property size
    155,099 SF
    Zone code
    TOMI-HVY
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    4090-021-052
    APU
    4090021052

    Description

    This exceptional 180,269-square-foot warehouse, located at 18500 Crenshaw Boulevard in Torrance, California, presents a significant opportunity for businesses seeking expansive industrial space. Built in 1999 and renovated in 2017, the property sits on a substantial 7.58 acres of land within Los Angeles County, zip code 90504. The warehouse boasts a generous 29-foot ceiling height, providing ample vertical storage capacity. Loading and unloading are facilitated by six loading docks and five dock-high doors, complemented by one drive-in door for added flexibility. Ample parking is available with 416 spaces. The property features a robust power supply of 3000 amps, 277/480v/3 phase, and includes elevators for efficient vertical transportation. Currently, the entire 180,269 square feet is vacant, making it an ideal space for a single tenant to customize and occupy. This property offers a unique combination of size, location, and modern amenities, making it an attractive option for a variety of industrial operations. The property is situated in Torrance, CA, offering convenient access to major transportation arteries and a thriving business community.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $38,995,000
      6.5%
      $35,995,000
      7%
      $33,425,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $51,159,000
      Market price range: $51.2M - $85.3M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $62,230,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $71,740,000
      Change: +15% Conversion: Easy
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $70,505,000
      Change: +13% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $52,930,000
      Change: -15% Conversion: Moderate
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $49,840,000
      Change: -20% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.325
    Latitude
    33.863
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $185,268
    $7,666,003
    $7,666,874
    $15,332,877
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00