Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    185 Van Winkle Ave Hawthorne, NJ 07506-2151
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    185 Van Winkle Ave Hawthorne, NJ 07506-2151

• Industrial properties
    • 1.46 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 27, 2023
    $3,500,000
    Property ID
    US59-1668985
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,610,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Industrial properties

    Property Details for 185 Van Winkle Ave

    Year built
    1930
    Construction
    CONCRETE BLOCKS
    Lot size
    1.46 lot acres
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    04 00240-0000-00001
    APU
    400240000000001

    Description

    This exceptional industrial property, located at 185 Van Winkle Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506, presents a significant opportunity for businesses seeking ample warehouse space. The single-tenant building boasts a substantial 25,100 square feet of warehouse space, situated on a generous 1.46-acre lot. Built in 1970, this Class C warehouse features a single story with a ceiling height of 15 feet and 6 inches, providing ample vertical space for storage and operations. The property offers excellent loading and unloading capabilities with three loading docks and eight drive-in doors. Adding to its functionality, there is an additional 15,000 square feet of fenced outdoor storage area, ideal for overflow inventory or equipment. The entire 25,100 square feet is currently vacant and available for immediate occupancy, making it an attractive option for businesses needing quick relocation or expansion. This property is an ideal solution for companies requiring significant storage capacity and convenient access to major transportation routes. The property's size and features make it suitable for a wide range of industrial and warehousing operations. Contact us today to schedule a viewing.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $3,630,000
      ML approach
      $3,820,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.1518
    Latitude
    40.9636
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $67,236
    $873,500
    $1,405,700
    $2,279,200
    -
    $873,500
    $1,405,700
    $2,279,200