Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    185 Nc 581st S Hwy Goldsboro, NC 27530-7530
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    185 Nc 581st S Hwy Goldsboro, NC 27530-7530

• Warehouses
    • 900 SF
    • 0.42 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 14, 2023
    $1,200,000
    Property ID
    US53-4700446
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,155,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 185 Nc 581st S Hwy

    Year built
    2009
    Lot size
    0.42 lot acres
    Property size
    900 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    2671719370
    APU
    2671719370

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a 520-square-foot office building located at 185 S NC 581 Highway in Goldsboro, North Carolina. Priced affordably at $1000, this property is ideal for a small business seeking a convenient and cost-effective workspace. The building's compact size makes it perfect for a solo practitioner, a small team, or a satellite office. Situated on a lot with no acreage, the property offers easy access and minimal maintenance responsibilities. The address, 185 S NC 581 Highway, provides excellent visibility and convenient access to major roadways, ensuring easy commutes for employees and clients. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a functional office space in a desirable location at an incredibly competitive price point. The building's straightforward layout allows for efficient use of space, and its overall condition presents a blank canvas for customization to suit individual business needs. Given the low price, this property is expected to sell quickly. Serious inquiries are encouraged to act promptly to secure this valuable asset. The property is ready for immediate occupancy, allowing for a swift transition and minimal downtime. This is a turnkey solution for businesses seeking a functional and affordable office space in Goldsboro. Don't miss this chance to own a piece of Goldsboro's commercial real estate market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,100,000
      ML approach
      $1,120,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.0669
    Latitude
    35.4261
    CBSA code
    24140
    CBSA name
    GOLDSBORO, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $774
    $20,000
    $67,490
    $87,490
    -
    $20,000
    $67,490
    $87,490