Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    185 Grange Rd Otisville, NY 10963
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    185 Grange Rd Otisville, NY 10963

• Strip malls
    • 6,766 SF
    • 2.90 lot acres
    Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity, Otisville, NY For Sale
    $1,500,000
    6,000 SF

    Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity, Otisville, NY

    Well-maintained, fully occupied 6-unit building with expansion potential.

    185 Grange Rd, Otisville, NY 10963
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-3759893
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Budo Jiu-Jitsu MMA Academy / Training Center / Sports School
    • Yongheyuan / Restaurant
    • Flexible Realtor / Real Estate Agency
    • Little Munchkins Preschool / High School / Daycare Center
    • Mt. Hope Restaurant / Restaurant

    Property Details for 185 Grange Rd

    Year built
    1970
    Lot size
    2.90 lot acres
    Property size
    6,766 SF
    Zone code
    RA
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    334489 13-1-10
    APU
    33448913110

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.5326
    Latitude
    41.4558
    CBSA code
    39100
    CBSA name
    POUGHKEEPSIE-NEWBURGH-MIDDLETOWN, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2021
    $0.00
    $31,200
    $353,800
    $385,000
    -
    $80,002
    $907,198
    $987,200
    View Listing