Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1845 Gerstner Memorial Dr Lake Charles, LA 70601-6781
    Property profile & analytics

    1845 Gerstner Memorial Dr Lake Charles, LA 70601-6781

• Grocery and convenience stores
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US36-1307720
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Grocery and convenience stores

    Property Details for 1845 Gerstner Memorial Dr

    Property type
    Grocery and convenience stores
    APN
    833789
    APU
    833789

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -93.1796
    Latitude
    30.2146
    CBSA code
    29340
    CBSA name
    LAKE CHARLES, LA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,252
    $10,440
    $35,000
    $45,440
    -
    $104,400
    $233,333
    $337,733